This page suggests databases for getting started with hospitality research. You can find all of our database listings on the library's website.
International in scope, this collection covers scholarly research and industry news pertaining to all aspects of hospitality and tourism. Extensive full-text content includes periodical articles, books/book chapters as well as company and country reports.
Statistics portal integrating data and facts in diverse subjects. Includes reports, infographics, and data that can be downloaded and exported in various formats.
Provides access to scholarly journals, magazines, and trade publications that cover topics including the cultural and economic aspects of travel and tourism.
Offers access to interdisciplinary food-related content in encyclopedias, e-books, and images.
Covers all areas of business, including marketing, accounting, finance, management, and economics. News articles, market research reports, industry and company profiles.
Covers all areas of business, including marketing, accounting, finance, management and economics. Offers full-text news articles, market research reports, and industry and company profiles.
The WSJ is a premier financial newspaper that offers in-depth coverage of national and international finance as well as coverage of hard news. Sign-up with your CUNY email address for a complimentary one year pass to access the web and app versions of this newspaper. When your subscription expires, you will have to reactivate your membership and confirm your email.